Results for Friday, 20 October 2006

TEAM COMPETITION RESULT
WOMEN
Girls Super 8s (Super 8s) St A -
Hals 22 -
?

Results for Saturday, 21 October 2006

TEAM COMPETITION RESULT
MEN
Premier (2-day)
Trophy
Syd 169 (A Iyer 3-28, M Davidson 3-41, S Cunis 2-29) and 183/5 dec (M Davidson 2-24)
St A 151 (D Bermingham 34, N Cross 29, A Johnstone 25) and 136/8 (C Harris 30, B Langrope 28*, L Piper 23)
match drawn
2nd Grade (2-day)
Trophy
OBC 212 (C Linton 5-21) and 31/0
St A 93 (J Tratt 31, K Smythe 21) and 144 (J Danby 40, C Linton 39)
lost by 10 wickets
3rd Grade Gold (2-day)
Trophy
Ricc 143 (D Pettet 3-21, B Hackett 3-33, J Kilgour 2-28) and 141 (J Kilgour 4-39, D Pettet 2-6, J Redfern 2-22)
St A 160/7 dec (D Guthrie 48, M Child 21, D Pettet 21) and 125/2 (J Redfern 63*, B Glover 27*, B Rich 21)
won by 8 wickets
Senior B Grade (1-day) St A 211 (N Tikao 56, D McCarthy 41, M Griffin 26)
NB 165/7 (M Griffin 3-24)
won by 46 runs
4th Grade (1-day) Syd 97 (B Young 3-6, M Munro 3-12, E Winter 3-25)
St A 103/5 (M Munro 26*)
won by 5 wickets
5th Grade (1-day) LPW Yaks 214 (P Gallagher 3-39, H Pipe 2-33, M Malone 2-50)
St A 126 (M Malone 24, M Sutherland 21)
lost by 88 runs
6th Grade (1-day) St A 160 (E Snell 27, D Hutchinson 24*, N Groves 21, M Clyne 21)
OBC White 102 (N Groves 2-7, D Kircher 2-14, R Carrigan 2-16)
won by 58 runs
President's Grade (1-day) OBC Blue 101 (D Hutton 3-21, S Sayed 2-17, D Jackson 2-29)
St A 72 (A Higgins 21)
lost by 29 runs
Junior Boys - Section 2 (1-day) OBC 20 48
St A 49/6
won by 2 wickets
 
WOMEN
Premier (1-day)
Cup
St A 270/8 (R Milburn 105, A Satterthwaite 49, L Brown 21)
ES 156 (E Bermingham 3-49, A Dickie 2-24, S Parker 2-25)
won by 114 runs
1st Grade (1-day) LPW 95 (K McDonald 5-28, S Rosanowski 2-14)
St A 96/2 (M Pettet 43)
won by 8 wickets
3rd Grade (1-day) St A 138 (S Fitzsimon 52)
Syd 85 (O Duckmanton 2-10, A Walcott 2-12, S Inns 2-14)
won by 53 runs
4th Grade BLUE (1-day) St A Blue -
OBCC 62 -
won by default
4th Grade GOLD (1-day) OBCC 61 107
St A Gold 64 (A Mackechnie 25)
lost by 43 runs
4th Grade RED (1-day) St A Red 82
OBCC 60 83/1
lost by 7 wickets
4th Grade WHITE (1-day) St A White 92
Cagr 3 92
match tied

Results for Monday, 23 October 2006

TEAM COMPETITION RESULT
MEN
Premier (1-day)
Cup
-
-
bye
3rd Grade Gold (1-day)
Cup
St A 209/7 (D Johnston 78*, D Marsh 28, K Truesdale 20)
Syd 210/9 (B Hackett 3-34, D Pettet 2-34, D Johnston 2-35)
lost by 1 wicket