Results for Friday, 10 November 2006

TEAM COMPETITION RESULT
WOMEN
Girls Super 8s (Super 8s) St A -
OBCC 64 -
lost by default

Results for Saturday, 11 November 2006

TEAM COMPETITION RESULT
MEN
Premier (2-day)
Trophy
St A 217/7 dec (L Piper 67, D Bermingham 35, N Cross 32, M Davidson 31, S Cunis 28)
LPW 64/7 (R Hooper 3-18, M Davidson 2-5, B Langrope 2-8)
day 1 of 2 - lead by 153 runs
2nd Grade (2-day)
Trophy
St A 192/9 dec (B Rich 49, J Tratt 44, D Marsh 31*)
LPW 96/3 (D Johnston 2-15)
day 1 of 2 - lead by 96 runs
3rd Grade Gold (2-day)
Trophy
St A 200 (A Jack 63, S Bermingham 58)
Syd 124 (D Pettet 3-16, S Bermingham 3-27, J Kilgour 2-30)
day 1 of 2 - lead by 76 runs
Senior B Grade (1-day) St A 169/9 (B Saunders 33*, M Marr 32, D McCarthy 24)
Add 170/6 (B Saunders 3-45)
lost by 4 wickets
4th Grade (1-day) St A 165/7 (J Alabaster 72, M James 30*, B Cox 22)
LPW Pohutukawa 166/8 (M James 2-13, B Young 2-16)
lost by 2 wickets
5th Grade (1-day) St A 131 (D Wilkinson 61, A Higgins 22)
Mar Fozzie Bs 132/4
lost by 6 wickets
6th Grade (1-day) Mar Green 79 (H Weaver 4-9, N Groves 2-15, D Hutchinson 2-18)
St A 81/5 (E Snell 28, P LeLievre 21*)
won by 5 wickets
President's Grade (1-day) OBC Gold 79 (S Sayed 3-8, C Mellish 3-17, W Belliss 2-8)
St A 82/2 (T Holton 27)
won by 8 wickets
Junior Boys - Section 2 (1-day) Syd 14 68/8 (B Norriss 3-4 incl hat-trick, J Thorby 2-0)
St A 69/2
won by 6 wickets
 
WOMEN
Premier (1-day)
Cup
ES 116 (A Satterthwaite 3-12, S Burke 2-9, A Forbes 2-13, H Watson 2-21)
St A 114 (A Satterthwaite 29)
lost by 2 runs
1st Grade (1-day) St A 173/7 (K Houliston 64, K McDonald 53)
OBCC Navy 49 (M Reid 4-8, K McDonald 2-3, A Turner 2-8, K Houliston 2-12)
won by 124 runs
3rd Grade (1-day) St A -
Ricc -
won by default
4th Grade BLUE (1-day) St A Blue 48
OBCC 61 61
lost by 13 runs
4th Grade GOLD (1-day) St A Gold 134 (A Sherriff 25*)
OBCC 60 119
won by 15 runs
4th Grade RED (1-day) St A Red 105/3
MP G 105/4
match tied
4th Grade WHITE (1-day) St A White 105
OBCC 62 108
lost by 3 runs