Results for Friday, 2 March 2007

TEAM COMPETITION RESULT
WOMEN
Girls Super 8s (Super 8s) St A -
LPW Red -
lost by default

Results for Saturday, 3 March 2007

TEAM COMPETITION RESULT
MEN
Premier (2-day)
Trophy
Syd 104 (S Cunis 5-48, M Davidson 3-44) and 147 (N Cross 4-31, R Hooper 3-36)
St A 147 (L Piper 33, B Langrope 32*, M Davidson 26*) and 105/7 (A Bruce 29, A Johnstone 20*)
won by 3 wickets
2nd Grade (2-day)
Trophy
ES 0/0 dec and 315/3 dec
St A 0/0 dec and 224 (J Tratt 79, B Fair 30)
lost by 91 runs
3rd Grade Gold (2-day)
Trophy
St A 102 (P Moxom 22)
LPW 83 (M Lawson 4-14, S Bermingham 3-18, B Rich 2-9)
won by 19 runs (one-day match)
Senior B Grade (1-day) OBC Cavaliers 170 (G White 4-21, B Holland 3-28)
St A 155 (M James 30, M Griffin 30, B Holland 27)
lost by 15 runs
4th Grade (1-day) -
-
bye
5th Grade (1-day) St A 149/7 (P Gallagher 78, T Norriss 24)
LPW Yaks 150/5 (A Higgins 3-39)
lost by 5 wickets
6th Grade (1-day) St A 172 (M Knowles 48*, D O'Meara 35*, R Carrigan 24)
LPW 125 (N Groves 5-11, E Snell 3-23)
won by 47 runs
President's Grade (1-day) OBC Gold 140 (D Hutton 4-20, C Harpur 3-21, S Sayed 2-39)
St A 141/1 (J Price 51*, M Hampton 37*)
won by 9 wickets
Senior Boys - Section 3 (1-day) STAC White 49 (M Bolderston 3-4, B Norriss 2-6)
St A 54/0
won by 8 wickets
 
WOMEN
Premier (1-day)
Cup
ES 279/1
St A 280/4 (E Bermingham 83, A Satterthwaite 78, K McDonald 44*)
won by 6 wickets
1st Grade (1-day)
Cup
ES 197/8 (T King 2-20, A Matthews-Egnot 2-36)
St A 130 (K Cunis 30)
lost by 67 runs
3rd Grade (1-day) OBCC 124 (A Soper 3-9)
St A 125/2 (A Walcott 62*)
won by 8 wickets
4th Grade BLUE (1-day) St A Gold 175/4
St A Blue 48
lost by 127 runs
4th Grade GOLD (1-day) St A Gold 175/4
St A Blue 48
won by 127 runs
4th Grade RED (1-day) St A Red -
St A White -
?
4th Grade WHITE (1-day) St A Red -
St A White -
?

Results for Sunday, 4 March 2007

TEAM COMPETITION RESULT
WOMEN
Premier (1-day)
Cup Final
LPW 252/8 (A Dickie 2-34)
St A 227 (A Satterthwaite 110, B McNeill 33)
lost by 25 runs