Team lists for Saturday, 14 October 2006

MORNING GRADE MEN

Premier
v Sydenham
Hagley 1
11.00am


  • A Johnstone (c)
  • D Bermingham
  • N Jones
  • A Bruce
  • L Piper
  • R Hooper
  • N Cross
  • B Smith
  • M Davidson
  • S Cunis
  • A Iyer

  • 2nd Grade
    v Old Boys Collegians
    Hagley 6
    11.00am


  • A Cuttriss (c)
  • L Cavill
  • J Tratt
  • D Johnston
  • B Fair
  • J Danby
  • K Smythe
  • R Davidson
  • J Collins
  • C Linton
  • D Marsh

  • 3rd Grade
    v Riccarton
    Hospital Corner 2
    11.00am


  • D Pettet (c)
  • J Redfern
  • K Williams
  • B Rich
  • J Hanson
  • D Guthrie
  • M Grenfell
  • K Truesdale
  • B Hackett
  • M Child
  • J Kilgour
  •    

    AFTERNOON GRADE MEN

    Senior B
    v Southern Districts
    Waltham 1
    12.30pm


  • T Falloon (c)
  • G Curgenven
  • R Ford
  • B Holland
  • D Read
  • G Lucas
  • M Marr
  • S Mason
  • D McCarthy
  • M Griffin
  • G White

  • 4th Grade
    v Parklands 11
    Parklands Domain 1 (a)
    1.00pm


  • J Alabaster (c)
  • B Cox
  • B Darch
  • C Gibb
  • D Harris
  • M James
  • C Perkins
  • B Morris
  • A Bryant
  • B Young
  • E Winter

  • 5th Grade
    v St Albans 6th Grade
    Hagley Sports Centre
    1.00pm


  • M Sutherland (c)
  • H Pipe
  • J Clarkson
  • P Gallagher
  • D Wilkinson
  • J McKey
  • C McFarlin
  • A Higgins
  • K Pagan
  • J Bascand

  • 6th Grade
    v St Albans 5th Grade
    Hagley Sports Centre
    1.00pm


  • E Snell (c)
  • P LeLievre
  • J Billings
  • C Duffy
  • D Hutchinson
  • N Gilmore
  • N Mehaffy
  • N Groves
  • M Clyne
  • D O'Meara

  • President's
    v East Shirley Blue
    Clare 2
    1.00pm


  • B Slater (c)
  • D Hutton
  • B Clatworthy
  • M Wiseman
  • D Jackson
  • T Norriss
  • J Price
  • R Carrigan
  • D Kircher
  • S Sayed
  • T Holton
  • Note: teams are correct as at Friday, October 13, 2006 and are subject to change. Please contact either Alan Jamieson (morning grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 359 0110 or 027 659 4425 or Duane Pettet (men's club captain/afternoon grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 322 8287 or 021 063 7700 if your availability status changes.