Team lists for Saturday, 21 October 2006

MORNING GRADE MEN

Premier
v Sydenham
Hagley 1
11.00am


  • A Johnstone (c)
  • B Langrope
  • N Jones
  • A Bruce
  • L Piper
  • R Hooper
  • N Cross
  • B Smith
  • M Davidson
  • C Harris
  • A Iyer

  • 2nd Grade
    v Old Boys Collegians
    Hagley 6
    11.00am


  • A Cuttriss (c)
  • L Cavill
  • J Tratt
  • D Johnston
  • B Fair
  • J Danby
  • K Smythe
  • R Davidson
  • J Collins
  • C Linton
  • M Child

  • 3rd Grade
    v Riccarton
    Hospital Corner 2
    11.00am


  • D Pettet (c)
  • J Redfern
  • K Williams
  • B Rich
  • J Hanson
  • D Guthrie
  • M Grenfell
  • K Truesdale
  • B Hackett
  • B Glover
  • J Kilgour

  • 3rd Grade (Monday)
    v Sydenham Predators
    Sydenham 1
    11.00am


  • D Pettet (c)
  • J Redfern
  • D Marsh
  • B Rich
  • B Fair
  • D Guthrie
  • M Grenfell
  • K Truesdale
  • B Hackett
  • D Johnston
  • J Tratt
  •  

    AFTERNOON GRADE MEN

    Senior B
    v New Brighton
    Rawhiti 2
    12.30pm


  • T Falloon (c)
  • G Curgenven
  • D Lowe
  • B Holland
  • D Read
  • N Tikao
  • M Marr
  • S Mason
  • D McCarthy
  • M Griffin
  • G White

  • 4th Grade
    v Sydenham
    Hagley Sports Centre
    1.00pm


  • J Alabaster (c)
  • B Cox
  • B Darch
  • C Gibb
  • M Munro
  • M James
  • G Talbot
  • J Berryman
  • A Bryant
  • B Young
  • E Winter

  • 5th Grade
    v Lanc Park Woolston Yaks
    Woolston 2
    1.00pm


  • M Sutherland (c)
  • H Pipe
  • J Clarkson
  • P Gallagher
  • D Wilkinson
  • J McKey
  • C McFarlin
  • M Malone
  • K Pagan
  • P van Hasselt
  • M Wiseman

  • 6th Grade
    v Old Boys Collegians White
    Hospital Corner 8
    1.00pm


  • E Snell (c)
  • P LeLievre
  • D Manton
  • C Duffy
  • D Hutchinson
  • N Gilmore
  • D Kircher
  • N Groves
  • M Clyne
  • D O'Meara
  • R Carrigan

  • President's
    v Old Boys Collegians Blue
    Hagley 4
    1.00pm


  • B Slater (c)
  • D Hutton
  • S Dalley
  • A Jamieson
  • D Jackson
  • T Norriss
  • J Price
  • T Stackhouse
  • A Higgins
  • S Sayed
  • V Holloway
  • Note: teams are correct as at Friday, October 20, 2006 and are subject to change. Please contact either Alan Jamieson (morning grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 359 0110 or 027 659 4425 or Duane Pettet (men's club captain/afternoon grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 322 8287 or 021 063 7700 if your availability status changes.