Team lists for Saturday, 11 November 2006

MORNING GRADE MEN

Premier
v Lancaster Park Woolston
Garrick 1
11.00am


  • A Johnstone (c)
  • B Langrope
  • S Cunis
  • A Bruce
  • L Piper
  • C Linton
  • N Cross
  • B Smith
  • M Davidson
  • R Hooper
  • D Bermingham

  • 2nd Grade
    v Lancaster Park Woolston
    Hagley 6
    11.00am


  • A Cuttriss (c)
  • D Marsh
  • J Tratt
  • D Johnston
  • B Fair
  • J Danby
  • K Smythe
  • A Iyer
  • J Collins
  • B Rich
  • R Davidson

  • 3rd Grade
    v Sydenham
    Hospital Corner 1
    11.00am


  • D Pettet (c)
  • J Redfern
  • K Williams
  • J Gourlie
  • J Hanson
  • D Guthrie
  • M Grenfell
  • K Truesdale
  • A Jack
  • S Bermingham
  • J Kilgour
  •    

    AFTERNOON GRADE MEN

    Senior B
    v Addington
    Barrington 2
    12.30pm


  • T Falloon (c)
  • G Lucas
  • N Tikao
  • B Saunders
  • D Read
  • R Ford
  • M Marr
  • S Mason
  • D McCarthy
  • A Hintz
  • P Rivett

  • 4th Grade
    v LPW Pohutukawa
    Hospital Corner 9
    1.00pm


  • J Alabaster (c)
  • M Munro
  • B Cox
  • C Gibb
  • G Talbot
  • B Morris
  • D Harris
  • M James
  • A Bryant
  • B Young
  • E Winter

  • 5th Grade
    v Marist Fozzie Bs
    Ilam 2
    1.00pm


  • J Clarkson (c)
  • H Pipe
  • A Higgins
  • P Gallagher
  • D Wilkinson
  • J McKey
  • C McFarlin
  • J Bascand
  • K Pagan
  • P van Hasselt
  • M Wiseman

  • 6th Grade
    v Marist Green
    Ilam 5
    1.00pm


  • E Snell (c)
  • P LeLievre
  • N Mehaffy
  • C Duffy
  • D Hutchinson
  • H Weaver
  • N Groves
  • J Billings
  • M Clyne
  • N Gilmore
  • R Carrigan

  • President's
    v Old Boys Collegians Gold
    Hospital Corner 7
    1.00pm


  • B Slater (c)
  • C Mellish
  • B Clatworthy
  • D Hutton
  • W Belliss
  • D Perry
  • J Price
  • S Cox
  • R Thomas
  • S Sayed
  • T Holton
  • Note: teams are correct as at Friday, November 10, 2006 and are subject to change. Please contact either Alan Jamieson (morning grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 359 0110 or 027 659 4425 or Duane Pettet (men's club captain/afternoon grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 322 8287 or 021 063 7700 if your availability status changes.