Team lists for Saturday, 16 December 2006

MORNING GRADE MEN

Premier
v Marist
Hagley 1
11.00am


  • A Johnstone (c)
  • B Langrope
  • S Cunis
  • A Bruce
  • L Piper
  • D Bermingham
  • N Cross
  • B Smith
  • M Davidson
  • R Hooper
  • H Fisher

  • 2nd Grade
    v Marist
    Middleton 1
    11.00am


  • A Cuttriss (c)
  • L Palmer
  • J Tratt
  • K Smythe
  • D Marsh
  • J Danby
  • R Davidson
  • A Iyer
  • J Collins
  • M Lawson
  • J Gourlie

  • 3rd Grade
    v Lanc Park Woolston
    Hospital Corner 3
    11.00am


  • D Pettet (c)
  • J Redfern
  • B Fair
  • J Kilgour
  • S Bermingham
  • D Guthrie
  • K Williams
  • J Hanson
  • D Johnston
  • J Huston
  • B Rich
  •    

    AFTERNOON GRADE MEN

    Senior B
    v Southern Districts
    Hagley 4
    12.30pm


  • R Ford (c)
  • G Lucas
  • M Griffin
  • B Saunders
  • D Read
  • G White
  • D Lowe
  • S Mason
  • G Curgenven
  • D McCarthy
  • D Hutton

  • 4th Grade
    v Old Boys Colls SNCC
    Hospital Corner 2
    1.00pm


  • J Alabaster (c)
  • M Munro
  • D Harris
  • C Gibb
  • M Grenfell
  • M James
  • A Bryant
  • B Morris
  • B Darch
  • B Young
  • E Winter

  • 5th Grade
    v LP Woolston Yaks
    Woolston 1
    1.00pm


  • M Sutherland (c)
  • D Wilkinson
  • J Bascand
  • J Clarkson
  • H Pipe
  • J McKey
  • M Malone
  • C McFarlin
  • T Norriss
  • S Brooker
  • M Wiseman

  • 6th Grade
    v Sydenham Cardinals
    Hospital Corner 9
    1.00pm


  • E Snell (c)
  • P LeLievre
  • H Weaver
  • C Duffy
  • D Kircher
  • J Billings
  • N Groves
  • M Clyne
  • D Manton
  • N Gilmore
  • D O'Meara

  • President's
    v Riccarton
    Christ's College 5
    1.00pm


  • B Slater (c)
  • C Mellish
  • B Clatworthy
  • D Jackson
  • W Belliss
  • S Cox
  • J Price
  • P Forrest
  • P Gallagher
  • S Sayed
  • M Hampton
  • Note: teams are correct as at Friday, December 15, 2006 and are subject to change. Please contact either Alan Jamieson (morning grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 359 0110 or 027 659 4425 or Duane Pettet (men's club captain/afternoon grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 322 8287 or 021 063 7700 if your availability status changes.