Team lists for Saturday, 20 January 2007

MORNING GRADE MEN

Premier
v Burnside West Uni
Hagley 1
11.00am


  • A Johnstone (c)
  • B Langrope
  • S Cunis
  • J O'Gorman
  • L Piper
  • D Bermingham
  • N Cross
  • A Bruce
  • B Smith
  • R Hooper
  • H Fisher

  • 2nd Grade
    v Marist
    Middleton 1
    11.00am


  • K Smythe (c)
  • C Linton
  • J Tratt
  • M Grenfell
  • C Harpur
  • J Danby
  • B Rich
  • A Iyer
  • J Collins
  • B Fair
  • J Gourlie

  • 3rd Grade
    v Lanc Park Woolston
    Garrick 2
    11.00am


  • D Pettet (c)
  • J Redfern
  • S Lawson
  • B Hackett
  • S Bermingham
  • D Guthrie
  • M Baldwin
  • J Kilgour
  • D Johnston
  • J Huston
  • M Abbott
  •    

    AFTERNOON GRADE MEN

    Senior B
    v East Shirley Hooters
    Burwood 3
    12.30pm


  • N Tikao (c)
  • M Marr
  • D Hutton
  • B Saunders
  • D Read
  • G White
  • D Lowe
  • S Mason
  • G Curgenven
  • D McCarthy
  • B Holland

  • 4th Grade
    v Riccarton Proteas
    Hagley 4
    1.00pm


  • J Alabaster (c)
  • M Munro
  • A Bryant
  • C Gibb
  • J Berryman
  • G Talbot
  • D Harris
  • B Morris
  • B Darch
  • B Young
  • E Winter

  • 5th Grade
    v LP Woolston Yaks
    Woolston 1
    1.00pm


  • M Sutherland (c)
  • D Wilkinson
  • J Bascand
  • P Gallagher
  • J McKey
  • A Higgins
  • M Malone
  • J Clarkson
  • T Norriss
  • S Brooker
  • A Simpson

  • 6th Grade
    v Shirley Boys HS 1st XI
    Hagley Sports Centre
    1.00pm (Friendly)


  • E Snell (c)
  • P LeLievre
  • H Weaver
  • G Smith
  • S Baker
  • J Billings
  • N Groves
  • M Clyne
  • R Carrigan
  • N Gilmore
  • D O'Meara

  • President's
    v Lanc Park Woolston
    Woolston 2
    1.00pm


  • B Slater (c)
  • B Clatworthy
  • W Belliss
  • D Perry
  • BJ Slater
  • J Ford
  • J Price
  • P Forrest
  • T Holton
  • R Jones
  • M Hampton
  • Note: teams are correct as at Friday, January 19, 2007 and are subject to change. Please contact either Alan Jamieson (morning grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 359 0110 or 027 659 4425 or Duane Pettet (men's club captain/afternoon grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 322 8287 or 021 063 7700 if your availability status changes.