Team lists for Saturday, 27 January 2007

MORNING GRADE MEN

Premier
v Riccarton
Hagley 3
11.00am


  • A Johnstone (c)
  • B Langrope
  • S Cunis
  • J O'Gorman
  • L Piper
  • D Bermingham
  • N Cross
  • A Bruce
  • J Gourlie
  • R Hooper
  • H Fisher

  • 2nd Grade
    v Riccarton
    Hagley 6
    11.00am


  • K Smythe (c)
  • C Linton
  • J Tratt
  • K Scott
  • C Harpur
  • J Danby
  • B Rich
  • A Iyer
  • J Collins
  • B Fair
  • S Bermingham

  • 3rd Grade
    v Old Boys Collegians
    Hospital Corner 1
    11.00am


  • D Pettet (c)
  • J Redfern
  • K Truesdale
  • B Hackett
  • P Moxon
  • D Guthrie
  • M Baldwin
  • J Kilgour
  • D Johnston
  • J Huston
  • M Abbott

  • Premier
    v Lanc Park Woolston
    Garrick 1
    11.00am (Sunday)


  • A Johnstone (c)
  • B Langrope
  • S Cunis
  • J O'Gorman
  • L Piper
  • D Bermingham
  • N Cross
  • A Bruce
  • M Davidson
  • R Hooper
  • H Fisher

  • 2nd Grade
    v Old Boys Collegians
    Elmwood 1
    11.00am (Sunday)


  • K Scott (c)
  • C Linton
  • J Tratt
  • J Gourlie
  • C Harpur
  • J Danby
  • B Rich
  • A Iyer
  • J Collins
  • B Fair
  • S Bermingham
  • AFTERNOON GRADE MEN

    Senior B
    v Addington
    Barrington 1
    12.30pm


  • T Falloon (c)
  • G Lucas
  • P Rivett
  • B Saunders
  • D Read
  • G White
  • D Lowe
  • S Mason
  • G Curgenven
  • D McCarthy
  • B Holland

  • 4th Grade
    v Riccarton Hogs
    Hospital Corner 2
    1.00pm


  • J Alabaster (c)
  • M Munro
  • A Bryant
  • C Gibb
  • J Berryman
  • G Talbot
  • D Harris
  • M James
  • B Darch
  • B Young
  • E Winter

  • 5th Grade
    v Marist Fozzie Bs
    Hospital Corner 3
    1.00pm


  • M Sutherland (c)
  • D Wilkinson
  • J Bascand
  • P Gallagher
  • K Pagan
  • A Higgins
  • M Malone
  • J Clarkson
  • T Norriss
  • S Brooker
  • M Wiseman

  • 6th Grade
    v Old Boys Colls White
    Hospital Corner 8
    1.00pm


  • E Snell (c)
  • P LeLievre
  • H Weaver
  • N Mehaffy
  • J Hanson
  • D Manton
  • N Groves
  • R Jones
  • R Carrigan
  • N Gilmore
  • D O'Meara

  • President's
    v Burnside West Uni
    Hospital Corner 7
    1.00pm


  • B Slater (c)
  • D Hutton
  • S Parker
  • D Jackson
  • BJ Slater
  • K Williams
  • J Price
  • S Cox
  • T Richards
  • S Sayed
  • M Hampton
  • Note: teams are correct as at Friday, January 26, 2007 and are subject to change. Please contact either Alan Jamieson (morning grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 359 0110 or 027 659 4425 or Duane Pettet (men's club captain/afternoon grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 322 8287 or 021 063 7700 if your availability status changes.