Team lists for Saturday, 24 February 2007

MORNING GRADE MEN

Premier
v Sydenham
Hagley 1
11.00am


  • A Johnstone (c)
  • R Hooper
  • S Cunis
  • J O'Gorman
  • L Piper
  • M Davidson
  • N Cross
  • A Bruce
  • D Bermingham
  • B Langrope
  • H Fisher

  • 2nd Grade
    v East Shirley
    Burwood 1
    11.00am


  • K Scott (c)
  • C Linton
  • J Tratt
  • J Kilgour
  • J Gourlie
  • J Danby
  • P Drysdale
  • A Iyer
  • J Collins
  • B Fair
  • D Johnston

  • 3rd Grade
    v Lanc Park Woolston
    Hospital Corner 1
    11.00am


  • D Pettet (c)
  • J Redfern
  • K Truesdale
  • M Lawson
  • P Moxom
  • J Hanson
  • M Baldwin
  • D Guthrie
  • B Rich
  • J Huston
  • S Bermingham
  •    

    AFTERNOON GRADE MEN

    Senior B
    v Merivale-Papanui
    Hagley 6
    12.30pm


  • T Falloon (c)
  • L Cavill
  • R Ford
  • M Marr
  • D Read
  • G White
  • J Watson
  • S Mason
  • G Curgenven
  • M Griffin
  • B Holland

  • 4th Grade
    v Marist
    Middleton 1
    1.00pm


  • J Alabaster (c)
  • M James
  • A Bryant
  • M Munro
  • J Berryman
  • C Gibb
  • D Harris
  • G Talbot
  • B Darch
  • B Young
  • E Winter

  • 5th Grade
    v Burnside West Maroon
    Burnside 4
    1.00pm


  • D Wilkinson (c)
  • A Higgins
  • P Gallagher
  • A Simpson
  • J McKey
  • J Clarkson
  • K Pagan
  • J Bascand
  • J Paynter
  • S Parker
  • T Norriss

  • 6th Grade
    v Burnside West Uni
    Hospital Corner 2
    1.00pm


  • E Snell (c)
  • P LeLievre
  • C Duffy
  • N Mehaffy
  • M Grenfell
  • D Manton
  • N Groves
  • J Billings
  • R Carrigan
  • N Gilmore
  • D O'Meara

  • President's
    v East Shirley Gold
    Hospital Corner 9
    1.00pm


  • B Slater (c)
  • D Hutton
  • M Hampton
  • B Clatworthy
  • S Cox
  • C Harpur
  • J Price
  • D Jackson
  • A Jack
  • S Sayed
  • P Smith
  • Note: teams are correct as at Friday, February 23, 2007 and are subject to change. Please contact either Alan Jamieson (morning grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 359 0110 or 027 659 4425 or Duane Pettet (men's club captain/afternoon grade men's convener of selectors) on 021 063 7700 if your availability status changes.