Team lists for Saturday, 31 March 2007

MORNING GRADE MEN

Premier
v East Chch Shirley
Burwood 1
10.30am


  • A Johnstone (c)
  • R Hooper
  • S Cunis
  • J O'Gorman
  • L Piper
  • M Davidson
  • N Cross
  • A Bruce
  • C Harris
  • B Langrope
  • H Fisher

  • 2nd Grade
    v Riccarton
    Hagley 1
    10.30am


  • K Smythe (c)
  • D Bermingham
  • M Child
  • K Scott
  • B Smith
  • C Linton
  • P Drysdale
  • A Iyer
  • J Gourlie
  • B Fair
  • J Collins

  • 3rd Grade
    v East Shirley Budgies
    Burwood 3
    10.30am


  • D Pettet (c)
  • J Redfern
  • K Truesdale
  • M Lawson
  • D Johnston
  • A McLean
  • M Baldwin
  • B Hackett
  • B Rich
  • J Huston
  • S Bermingham
  •    

    AFTERNOON GRADE MEN

    Senior B
    v Hornby
    Denton 1
    12.00pm


  • T Falloon (c)
  • D McCarthy
  • N Tikao
  • M Marr
  • D Read
  • G White
  • P Moxom
  • S Mason
  • D Lowe
  • M Griffin
  • B Holland

  • 4th Grade
    v Sydenham
    Hospital Corner 3
    1.00pm


  • J Alabaster (c)
  • M James
  • A Bryant
  • J Berryman
  • A Jack
  • J Hanson
  • D Harris
  • B Cox
  • B Darch
  • L Smith
  • E Winter

  • 5th Grade
    v Burnside Maroon
    Hospital Corner 9
    1.00pm


  • M Sutherland (c)
  • M Wiseman
  • A Higgins
  • J Clarkson
  • J McKey
  • D Wilkinson
  • P Gallagher
  • J Bascand
  • C McFarlin
  • T Norriss
  • K Pagan

  • 6th Grade
    v Burnside West
    Burnside 4
    1.00pm


  • E Snell (c)
  • P LeLievre
  • C Duffy
  • N Mehaffy
  • M Knowles
  • D Manton
  • N Walker
  • M Grenfell
  • R Carrigan
  • N Gilmore
  • D O'Meara

  • President's
    v Lanc Park Woolston
    Hagley 4
    1.00pm


  • B Slater (c)
  • D Hutton
  • T Holton
  • J Tratt
  • S Cox
  • C Harpur
  • J Price
  • D Jackson
  • M Hampton
  • S Sayed
  • J Kilgour
  • Note: teams are correct as at Friday, March 30, 2007 and are subject to change. Please contact either Alan Jamieson (morning grade men's convener of selectors) on (03) 359 0110 or 027 659 4425 or Duane Pettet (men's club captain/afternoon grade men's convener of selectors) on 021 063 7700 if your availability status changes.